Visitor & Tourist Visa

Visitor visa

Visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry to any of country engage in Tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, attending conferences and meetings. This is how Consulate defines the qualification for the visitor visa grant. Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act.

Besides offering assistance in filling the visa application form, our visit visa team never falls short of giving their best output and puts forth a faultless form for an easy visit visa approval.

Free prior assessment is one of our services that give a go ahead to our mutually respectable relationship. This involves a free of charge assessment of your background information against the prevailing visit visa eligibility conditions for the country you wish to visit. We proceed with your visa case only if the assessment result is positive.

Visitor Extension in Canada

The maximum validity of Super visa for Canada is 10 years. The Canada super visa will allow the person to remain in Canada for up to 2 years at a time. To apply for Canadian Super Visa, you have to apply in the Canadian embassy or high commission in the country where you currently reside with the proper documents and fees for Super Visa.

Tourist Visa

Visitor visa is available to visitors seeking short-term entry to any of country engage in Tourist activities, such as sightseeing, visiting friends and relatives, obtaining medical treatment, attending conferences and meetings. This is how Consulate defines the qualification for the visitor visa grant. Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the Immigration and Nationality Act.

Besides offering assistance in filling the visa application form, our visit visa team never falls short of giving their best output and puts forth a faultless form for an easy visit visa approval.

Free prior assessment is one of our services that give a go ahead to our mutually respectable relationship. This involves a free of charge assessment of your background information against the prevailing visit visa eligibility conditions for the country you wish to visit. We proceed with your visa case only if the assessment result is positive.

Super visa

The maximum validity of Super visa for Canada is 10 years. The Canada super visa will allow the person to remain in Canada for up to 2 years at a time. To apply for Canadian Super Visa, you have to apply in the Canadian embassy or high commission in the country where you currently reside with the proper documents and fees for Super Visa.

graduation visitor visa

It is a long established fact that a reader will be distracted by the readable content of a page when looking at its layout. The point of using Lorem Ipsum is that it has a more-or-less normal distribution of letters, as opposed to using 'Content here, content here', making it look like readable English. Many desktop publishing packages and web page editors now use Lorem Ipsum as their default model text, and a search for 'lorem ipsum' will uncover many web sites still in their infancy. Various versions have evolved over the years, sometimes by accident, sometimes on purpose (injected humour and the like).

student spouse visitor visa

You can take your spouse and kids to Canada during your studies. It is observed that married students are able to focus better on their studies while their spouse is with them. You need to plan very well about your personal expenses for tuition and living plus additional money for your spouse expenses. If you have limited budget you are advised to go alone as it adds additional financial stress if your financial expenses are not met well. Some of the frequently asked questions regarding family visas for Canada are mentioned below. We hope it is helpful for your processing.

workers family visitor visa

Visitors are restricted in length of stay, and subject to various conditions. Visitors are deemed as persons who are not Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada, and are legally authorized to enter Canada:

  • To visit Canada on holiday (vacation),
  • To visit family,
  • To conduct business, etc.
Facebook
Youtube
LinkedIn
Instagram
mkj@siaimmigration.com
Book an appointment